HalalVouch
Menu
Texas Juicy Platter Halal — HalalVouch branded listing image

Texas Juicy Platter Halal

Sharpstown

Not independently verified

ZabihaAlcohol-free
Owner Verified

Why do we say this restaurant is halal?

Owner or manager verified halal status

Zabiha
Yes
Alcohol on premises
No
Prayer space
No
How verified
The owner or manager directly confirmed halal status.
Last verified
Not independently verified
Medium confidence
How we verify halal status →

Community confirmations

Been here? Help the community by confirming this restaurant serves halal food.

Community confirmations are member reports — a separate signal from the verification evidence above, and they don’t change the confidence score. Seeing a problem? Report it.

Links & menu

About Texas Juicy Platter Halal

Texas Juicy Platter Halal is a halal restaurant in Missouri City, Houston. The kitchen focuses on freshly prepared, made-to-order halal dishes, including grilled meats, savory mains, and house specialties — a reliable option for a halal meal in the area. Its halal status is not yet independently verified. On this page you'll find the address, opening hours, phone number, and directions, along with the verification evidence we've gathered and a confidence level. Because a restaurant's practices can change at any time, we always recommend confirming halal details directly with the restaurant before you visit.

Hours

Sunday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Monday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Amenities

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair accessible

Frequently asked questions about Texas Juicy Platter Halal

Is Texas Juicy Platter Halal certified halal?
Texas Juicy Platter Halal has had its halal status confirmed directly by the owner or manager.
Does Texas Juicy Platter Halal serve alcohol?
No, Texas Juicy Platter Halal does not serve alcohol on the premises.
Is there a prayer space at Texas Juicy Platter Halal?
Prayer space availability for Texas Juicy Platter Halal is not confirmed.
Where is Texas Juicy Platter Halal located?
Texas Juicy Platter Halal is located at 9826 W Bellfort Ave in Sharpstown, Houston.
What kind of restaurant is Texas Juicy Platter Halal?
Texas Juicy Platter Halal is listed as a halal halal restaurant in the HalalVouch Houston guide.

Halal ingredient & food questions

Common questions diners ask — answered with evidence and sources.

Browse all halal answers →

HalalVouch presents verification evidence only and does not issue Islamic rulings. Halal practices can change without notice — please verify directly before visiting.